Is Morton® Clean and Protect™ Water Softener Pellets 40 lb Bag Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sodium Chloride CAS 7647-14-5.
Check Morton® Clean and Protect™ Water Softener Pellets 40 lb Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morton® Clean and Protect™ Water Softener Pellets 40 lb Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Morton® Clean and Protect™ Water Softener Pellets 40 lb Bag is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BIGA
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
Unknown


