Is Morton Gourmet Flavored Salt Roasted Garlic & Herb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Roasted Garlic, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Sunflower Oil, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Canola Oil, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Turmeric Extractives (for Color), Natural Smoke Flavor.
Check Morton Gourmet Flavored Salt Roasted Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morton Gourmet Flavored Salt Roasted Garlic & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


