Is Morton Hot Salt Oat Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Spices (Including Chipotle Chili Peppers and Red Peppers), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Contains 2 Percent or Less of the Following: Natural Flavors, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean), Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking).
Check Morton Hot Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morton Hot Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


