Is Morton Nature's Seasons 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural garlic flavor
- natural onion flavor
natural garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Potassium Chloride, Black Pepper, Sugar, Spices, Natural Onion Flavor, Natural Garlic Flavor, Parsley, Celery Seeds, Calcium Silicate, Magnesium Carbonate.
Check Morton Nature's Seasons 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morton Nature's Seasons 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
Swanson Natural Goodness 33% Less Sodium Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz Can
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
LESS SODIUM SOY SAUCE, LESS SODIUM SOY
Where to buy
Morton Nature's Seasons 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Blend is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


