Is Morton Salt Substitute, No Sodium Salt Alternative for a Heart Healthy Diet, 3.125 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- tricalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium Chloride, Fumaric Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate And Monocalcium Phosphate
Check Morton Salt Substitute, No Sodium Salt Alternative for a Heart Healthy Diet, 3.125 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morton Salt Substitute, No Sodium Salt Alternative for a Heart Healthy Diet, 3.125 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Progresso Heart Healthy Reduced Sodium Chicken & Wild Rice Soup, 18.5 oz
Morton Coarse Kosher Salt – For Everyday Cooking, Grilling, Brining, and as a Margarita Salt Rimmer, 16 OZ Canister
Where to buy
Morton Salt Substitute, No Sodium Salt Alternative for a Heart Healthy Diet, 3.125 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


