Is Morton Salt -Table Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Calcium Silicate (an Anticaking Agent).
Check Morton Salt -Table against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morton Salt -Table in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morton Salt -Table is available at 4 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterWegmansUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
Salty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishing


