Is Morton Sea Salt Iodized All Purpose - 26 Oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Morton Salt Iodized Sea Salt is a popular grocery product loved by many. People appreciate the salt for its packaging and the fact that it is iodized. The product, Morton Sea Salt Iodized All Purpose 26 oz, provides customers with high-quality sea salt that is essential for their cooking needs. Its iodized form ensures that people can maintain a healthy intake of iodine while enjoying the flavor and convenience of this versatile salt.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Calcium Silicate, Dextrose, Potassium Iodide

Check Morton Sea Salt Iodized All Purpose - 26 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morton Sea Salt Iodized All Purpose - 26 Oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGarnishingMeal Prep