Is Morton Sea Salt Mediterranean Fine - 17.6 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Morton Sea Salt Mediterranean Fine 176 oz is a popular choice among consumers due to its pleasing taste. Users have also mentioned that the lid of the product may come off easily, which is something to keep in mind. However, the overall consensus is that it offers great value for the money. The product details beyond these statements are not provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Yellow Prussiate Of Soda (Anticaking Agent)

Check Morton Sea Salt Mediterranean Fine - 17.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morton Sea Salt Mediterranean Fine - 17.6 Oz is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing