Is Morton & Seasoning Adobo - 1.3 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Contains: Chili Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Coriander, Garlic, Onion, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Oregano, Cumin, Red Pepper.
Check Morton & Seasoning Adobo - 1.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morton & Seasoning Adobo - 1.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morton & Seasoning Adobo - 1.3 Oz is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BSafewayVitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrillingMeal Prep


