Is Morton & Seasoning Chile Guajillo - 1.4 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Contains: Guajillo Chile.
Check Morton & Seasoning Chile Guajillo - 1.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morton & Seasoning Chile Guajillo - 1.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Where to buy
Morton & Seasoning Chile Guajillo - 1.4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Powder
Flavor
SpicyEarthyFruitySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingTopping


