Is Morton & Seasoning Chimichurri - 0.5 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Contains: Lemon Peel, Parsley, Shallots, Garlic, Oregano, Black Pepper, Red Chilies.
Check Morton & Seasoning Chimichurri - 0.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morton & Seasoning Chimichurri - 0.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morton & Seasoning Chimichurri - 0.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
HerbaceousCitrusGarlickySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingToppingSide Dish


