Is Morton & Seasoning Zaatar - 1 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains: Thyme, Sumac, Sesame Seed, Oregano, Marjoram, Coriander, Chili Pepper, Cumin, Sesame Oil.

Check Morton & Seasoning Zaatar - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTangyNuttySavory
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep