Is Morton® Tender Quick, Home Meat Cure for Meat, Poultry or Game Curing from Your Own Kitchen, 2 lb Bag Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, 0.5% Sodium Nitrate (Preservative), 0.5% Sodium Nitrite (Preservative), Propylene Glycol.
Check Morton® Tender Quick, Home Meat Cure for Meat, Poultry or Game Curing from Your Own Kitchen, 2 lb Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morton® Tender Quick, Home Meat Cure for Meat, Poultry or Game Curing from Your Own Kitchen, 2 lb Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Morton® Tender Quick, Home Meat Cure for Meat, Poultry or Game Curing from Your Own Kitchen, 2 lb Bag is available at 4 retailers
WalmartHy-VeeWegmansIGA
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


