Is Morton's of Omaha USDA Choice Salt & Pepper Beef Brisket - 2.33-5lbs - price per lb Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF. COATED WITH: SALT, BLACK PEPPER.

Check Morton's of Omaha USDA Choice Salt & Pepper Beef Brisket - 2.33-5lbs - price per lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morton's of Omaha USDA Choice Salt & Pepper Beef Brisket - 2.33-5lbs - price per lb is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich