Is Morton's of Omaha USDA Choice Salt & Pepper Beef Brisket - 2.33-5lbs - price per lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF. COATED WITH: SALT, BLACK PEPPER.

Check Morton's of Omaha USDA Choice Salt & Pepper Beef Brisket - 2.33-5lbs - price per lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morton's of Omaha USDA Choice Salt & Pepper Beef Brisket - 2.33-5lbs - price per lb is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich