Is Mortons Plain Flour 1.5kg Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine), Raising Agents (Acid Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check Mortons Plain Flour 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mortons Plain Flour 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


