Is Moser Roth Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
- ground hazelnut
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (55%) [sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (milk), Emulsifier [322 (soy)], Vanilla Extract], Vegetable Fats (includes Palm), Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Cream Powder (milk), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Butterfat (milk), Roasted And Ground Hazelnut, Emulsifier [322 (soy)], Vanilla Extract. Contains: Hazelnut, Milk, Soy. May Contain Gluten, Wheat, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Peanut.
Check Moser Roth Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


