Is moser roth hazelnut dark chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa mass, hazelnuts (12%), cocoa butter, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), vanilla extract, dark chocolate contains cocoa solids 52% minimum, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain other nuts, peanuts and milk, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, fairtrade cocoa may be mixed with non-certified cocoa, on a mass balance basis, fairtrade visit info, fairtrade,net/sourcing cocoa 125ge (5 x 25g) fat of carb of w fibr pro salt if y pro it re yo
Check moser roth hazelnut dark chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open moser roth hazelnut dark chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


