Is Moser Roth Mint Dark Chocolate Oat Free?

Description
Bittersweet dark chocolate with a cool peppermint layer, offering a firm snap and smooth melt. Reviewers often cite balanced mint intensity and creamy texture; commonly consumed as an after dinner bite, regularly paired with coffee, chopped into baking, or gifted for consistent flavor and dependable packaging on supermarket shelves nationwide.

Description
Bittersweet dark chocolate with a cool peppermint layer, offering a firm snap and smooth melt. Reviewers often cite balanced mint intensity and creamy texture; commonly consumed as an after dinner bite, regularly paired with coffee, chopped into baking, or gifted for consistent flavor and dependable packaging on supermarket shelves nationwide.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithin (soya); Natural Mint Flavouring, Vanilla Extract. Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 52% Minimium. Contains: Soy.
Check Moser Roth Mint Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Mint Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


