Is Moser Roth Mint Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

Description
Bittersweet dark chocolate with a cool peppermint layer, offering a firm snap and smooth melt. Reviewers often cite balanced mint intensity and creamy texture; commonly consumed as an after dinner bite, regularly paired with coffee, chopped into baking, or gifted for consistent flavor and dependable packaging on supermarket shelves nationwide.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavouring
natural mint flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bittersweet dark chocolate with a cool peppermint layer, offering a firm snap and smooth melt. Reviewers often cite balanced mint intensity and creamy texture; commonly consumed as an after dinner bite, regularly paired with coffee, chopped into baking, or gifted for consistent flavor and dependable packaging on supermarket shelves nationwide.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithin (soya); Natural Mint Flavouring, Vanilla Extract. Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 52% Minimium. Contains: Soy.
Check Moser Roth Mint Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Mint Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


