Is Moser Roth Orange & Almond Dark Chocolate Soy Free?

Description
Dark chocolate bar offers pronounced citrus brightness and subtle nutty crunch, with a firm snap and smooth melt. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, paired with coffee or wine, or used in baking and gifting. Reviewers note balanced flavor, pleasant texture, and consistent quality across purchases over multiple shopping trips.
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark chocolate bar offers pronounced citrus brightness and subtle nutty crunch, with a firm snap and smooth melt. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, paired with coffee or wine, or used in baking and gifting. Reviewers note balanced flavor, pleasant texture, and consistent quality across purchases over multiple shopping trips.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Almonds (6%), Concentrated Orange Juice (2%), Apple Pur�e, Natural Orange Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Pineapple, Thickener: Sodium Alginate; Acid: Citric Acid; Vanilla Extract. Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 52% Minimum. May Also Contain Peanuts, Other Nuts And Milk.
Check Moser Roth Orange & Almond Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Orange & Almond Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Candy · Bar


