Is Moser Roth Privat Chocolaters Finest Dark Orange & Almond Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Almond (6%), Orange Flavoured Fruit Pieces (6%) [concentrated Orange Juice, Sugar, Apple Puree, Pineapple, Thickener (401), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Orange Flavour], Natural Orange Flavour, Emulsifier [322 (soy)], Vanilla Extract. Dark Chocolate (88%) Includes 52% Cocoa Chocolate Almond & Orange Includes 45 Is Minimum. Dark Solids Minimum And 2% Concentrated Orange Juice. Contains: Almond, Soy. May Contain Gluten, Wheat, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Milk, Peanut.
Check Moser Roth Privat Chocolaters Finest Dark Orange & Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Privat Chocolaters Finest Dark Orange & Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Justin’s Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups, 1.4 oz, Case of 12
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


