Is Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Dark Mint Pescatarian?

Description
Deep mint-forward flavor pairs with a firm snap and smooth, lingering melt; texture is dense yet creamy. Common uses include after-dinner bites, baking garnish, and gifting. Customer reviews frequently note bold mint contrast, high-quality mouthfeel, favorable value, and occasional comments about small portions or fragmented bars on arrival and aroma.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural mint flavor with other natural flavors
2% of natural mint flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep mint-forward flavor pairs with a firm snap and smooth, lingering melt; texture is dense yet creamy. Common uses include after-dinner bites, baking garnish, and gifting. Customer reviews frequently note bold mint contrast, high-quality mouthfeel, favorable value, and occasional comments about small portions or fragmented bars on arrival and aroma.
Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Mint Flavor With Other Natural Flavors. Contains: Soy. May Contain: Milk, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Peanuts, Coconut And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Dark Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Dark Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Dark 70% Cocoa
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Moser Roth Dark Chocolate Bar 85%
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Ghirardelli Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate Mint
Where to buy
Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Dark Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


