Is MOSER ROTH, PRIVAT CHOCOLATIERS, ORANGE & ALMOND, ORANGE & ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), SUGAR, ALMONDS, ORANGES, APPLES, PINEAPPLE FIBERS, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, LACTOSE, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, FLAVOR NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check MOSER ROTH, PRIVAT CHOCOLATIERS, ORANGE & ALMOND, ORANGE & ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOSER ROTH, PRIVAT CHOCOLATIERS, ORANGE & ALMOND, ORANGE & ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MOSER ROTH, PRIVAT CHOCOLATIERS, ORANGE & ALMOND, ORANGE & ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


