Is Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Organic Peruvian 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Organic Lecithins (soya), Organic Vanilla Extract. Contains Cocoa Solids 70% Minimum. Contains Soya. May Also Contain Nuts And Milk.

Check Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Organic Peruvian 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCookingTopping