Is Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Special Edition Finest Dark Ginger Lime Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Ginger Pieces (11%), Cocoa Butter, Reconstituted Apple Puree, Reconstituted Lime Juice (1%), Fructose Syrup, Emulsifier (322) (Soy), Rice Flour, Lime Oil, Gelling Agent (440), Vanilla Extract, Acidity Regulators (330, 332), Natural Flavour. CONTAINS SOY. MAY CONTAIN SULPHITES, GLUTEN, WHEAT, ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA, PECAN, PINE NUT, PISTACHIO, WALNUT, MILK, PEANUT.
Check Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Special Edition Finest Dark Ginger Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Special Edition Finest Dark Ginger Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


