Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Moser Roth Salted Caramel Cocoa Dusted Truffles Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oils (coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Whey Powder (milk), Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk. It may also contain Tree Nuts and Wheat.

Check Moser Roth Salted Caramel Cocoa Dusted Truffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? Moser Roth Salted Caramel Cocoa Dusted Truffles | Spoonful