Is MOSER ROTH, TOFFEE CRUNCH CHOCOLATE BAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BUTTERFAT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER.
Check MOSER ROTH, TOFFEE CRUNCH CHOCOLATE BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOSER ROTH, TOFFEE CRUNCH CHOCOLATE BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
MOSER ROTH, TOFFEE CRUNCH CHOCOLATE BAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


