Is Moser Roth Vegan Caramel Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- ground almond
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, ground almond (7%), hydrolysed buckwheat powder (4.1%), glucose syrup fructose, palm fat, emulsifier (322) (soy), salt (0.4%), natural flavour, caramel sugar syrup, raising agent (500), vanilla extract. Contains almond, soy. May contain sulphites, gluten, wheat, Brazil nut, cashew, hazelnut, macadamia, pecan, pine nut, pistachio, walnut, milk, peanut.
Check Moser Roth Vegan Caramel Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Vegan Caramel Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


