Is Moser Roth Vegan Salted Caramel Truffles Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE (18%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier. Lecithins (Soya); Vanilla Extract), Water, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour, Chicory Fibre, Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Shea Fat, Coconut Oil, Soybeans, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Extract, Thickener. Xanthan Gum. DARK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 72% MINIMUM.

Check Moser Roth Vegan Salted Caramel Truffles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go