Is Mosh Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

tree nuts
almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate), Almonds, Allulose, Tapioca Fiber, Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Glycerin, Brain Blend [creatine Monohydrate, Flaxseed, Citicoline (as Cognizin®), Organic Lion’s Mane, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12, Ashwagandha (as Ksm-66®)], Natural Flavor, Molasses, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Steviol Glycosides, Monk Fruit Extract, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds) and Milk.

Check Mosh Oatmeal Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking