Is Mosh Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- brain blend
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- +1 more
brain blend
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate), Almonds, Allulose, Tapioca Fiber, Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Glycerin, Brain Blend [creatine Monohydrate, Flaxseed, Citicoline (as Cognizin®), Organic Lion’s Mane, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12, Ashwagandha (as Ksm-66®)], Natural Flavor, Molasses, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Steviol Glycosides, Monk Fruit Extract, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds) and Milk.
Check Mosh Oatmeal Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mosh Oatmeal Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


