Is Mosh Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate), Almonds, Allulose, Tapioca Fiber, Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Glycerin, Brain Blend [creatine Monohydrate, Flaxseed, Citicoline (as Cognizin®), Organic Lion’s Mane, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12, Ashwagandha (as Ksm-66®)], Natural Flavor, Molasses, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Steviol Glycosides, Monk Fruit Extract, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds) and Milk.
Check Mosh Oatmeal Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mosh Oatmeal Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


