Is Moss & Adams Kensington Gardens Hand Wash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cocamide DEA, Glycerin, Parfum, Panthenol, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Potassium Sorbate, Benzyl Salicylate, Alpha-Iso-Methyl Ionone, Hexyl Cinnamal, CI 17200, CI 14700, CI 42090
Check Moss & Adams Kensington Gardens Hand Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moss & Adams Kensington Gardens Hand Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Moss & Adams Kensington Gardens Hand Wash is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


