Is Moster Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- taurine
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, citric acid, erythritol, taurine, sodium citrate, Panax ginseng extract, potassium sorbate, caffeine, sucralose, acesulfame-K, sodium benzoate, gum arabic, niacinamide, salt, D-calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, cyanocobalamin, guarana seed extract, Allura red.
Check Moster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


