No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is MOSUL KUBBA CHICKEN TIKKA MEAL, 10.00 OZ Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tikka: Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Sauce (Dates, Date Syrup, Tamarind, Fruit, Vinegar, Tomatoes, Sugar, Salt, Natural Spices) Tomato Sauce (Tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Onion Powder, Spices, and Natural Flavor), Olive Oil, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Salt, Garlic Powder, and Paprika Rice: Basmati Rice, Water, Corn Oil, Salt, Turmeric, Rose Water (Rose Solution, Distilled Water) Vegetables: Green Peas, Carrots, Green Beans, and Corn.

Check MOSUL KUBBA CHICKEN TIKKA MEAL, 10.00 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? MOSUL KUBBA CHICKEN TIKKA MEAL, 10.00 OZ | Spoonful