Is Mother Berry Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- b5
- taurine
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Taurine, Preservative, (Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Berry Flavour, Vitamins [Niacin (B3), Pantothenic Acid (B5), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12], Guarana Extract, Colours (Carmoisine, Brilliant Blue).
Check Mother Berry Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Berry Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mother Berry Energy Drink is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


