Is Mother Earth Almonds Batch Roasted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds 98

almonds 98

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds 98%, Vegetable Oil (No Palm Oil).

Check Mother Earth Almonds Batch Roasted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mother Earth Almonds Batch Roasted is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping