Is Mother Earth Apple & Plum Fruit Sticks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Filling 32% (fruit (concentrated Apple Puree 22%, Concentrated Pear Puree, Concentrated Plum Puree 11%, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Brown Rice Syrup, Humectant (glycerol), Sugar, Wheat Fibre, Natural Flavours), Golden Syrup, Maltodextrin, Chicory Root Fibre, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Butter (cream (milk), Salt), Raising Agents (500, 450), Desiccated Coconut, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (471), Wheat Bran, Natural Flavour, Salt, Natural Colour (annatto Extracts, Sulphites, And Tree Nuts. Contains: Wheat, Gluten And Milk. May Contain Egg, Peanuts, Sesame, Soy.
Check Mother Earth Apple & Plum Fruit Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Apple & Plum Fruit Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Food Bar
That's It Fruit Bar - Apple and Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


