Is Mother Earth Baked Oaty Slices Chocolate Chip | 240g Wheat Free?

Description
Soft, slightly chewy bars offer a pronounced chocolatey sweetness balanced by toasted cereal notes; the texture combines tender chew with occasional crispness from embedded bits. Commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick breakfasts; reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient portioning, with occasional comments on varying softness and freshness.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat bran
- wholegrain oats 34
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly chewy bars offer a pronounced chocolatey sweetness balanced by toasted cereal notes; the texture combines tender chew with occasional crispness from embedded bits. Commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick breakfasts; reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient portioning, with occasional comments on varying softness and freshness.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats 34%, Dark Choc 14% (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Milk), Invert Sugar, Wheat Flour, Butter 8% (Cream (Milk), Salt), Brown Sugar, Desiccated Coconut (Preservative (223 (Contains Sulphites))), Dark Chocolate 4% (Sugar, Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Milk), Whole Egg Powder, Baking Powder (Raising Agents (500, 450), Wheat), Wheat Bran.
Check Mother Earth Baked Oaty Slices Chocolate Chip | 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Baked Oaty Slices Chocolate Chip | 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mother Earth Baked Oaty Slices Chocolate Chip | 240g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


