Is Mother Earth Better Bars Muesli Bars Choc Berry 180g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat fibre
  • oats

wheat fibre

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrains And Seeds, Oats , Sunflower Seeds , Puffed Buckwheat ), Glucose Syrup (Sulphites), Chicory Root Fibre, Dark Chocolate,sup,,/sup, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Rice Pops (Gluten), Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Cocoa Powder, Mixed Berry Pieces, Fruit (Strawberry Puree , Blackcurrant Puree , Raspberry Puree , Blueberry Puree ), Invert Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Sugar, Wheat Fibre, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid)), Rice Flour, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lectithin), Acidity Regulator, Acid (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Dark Chocolate Contains 45% Cocoa Soilds

Check Mother Earth Better Bars Muesli Bars Choc Berry 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mother Earth Better Bars Muesli Bars Choc Berry 180g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast