Is Mother Earth Chilli Crispy Mix 260g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BBQ Coated Peanuts (Wheat Flour, Peanuts, Sugar, Salt, Coconut Oil, BBQ Powder), Flavoured Noodles (Flour Blend (Rice, Chickpea, Maize), Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Spices (Paprika , Chilli, Mustard), Natural Flavour (Milk, Soy), Acetic Acid, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Powders, Herb), Flavoured Soy Crisps (Wheat Starch, Sunflower Oil, Multigrain Meal (Corn, Wheat, Barley, Rice, Oat, Rye), Soy Flour, Sugar, Salt, Spices (Paprika , Chilli, Pepper ), Natural Flavour (Milk, Soy), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract), Toasted Corn (Corn, Sunflower Oil, Spices, Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast, Smoke Flavour, Citric Acid)
Check Mother Earth Chilli Crispy Mix 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Chilli Crispy Mix 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Krusteaz Light and Crispy Belgian Waffle Mix, Krusteaz Waffle Mix, 28 oz Box
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI CRISPY SOUTHERN SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI
About this product
Snack · Pouch


