Is Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Cranberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These bars offer a tart fruit flavor balanced by mild sweetness, featuring a chewy base with intermittent crunchy bits; reviewers commonly praise portability and suitability as a quick breakfast or on the go snack, while some note variability in moisture and sweetness between bars and occasional texture inconsistencies also reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts 48%, Glucose Syrup, Dried Cranberries 9% ( Cranberries 54%, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds 8% , Pepitas 4%, Puffed Rice, Honey, Golden Syrup, Ps yllium Husk, Sesame Seeds, Dried Apple (Contains P reservative (220 (contains Sulphites))), Cinnamon.

Check Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Cranberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Cranberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go