Is Mother Earth Oaty Slices Oat Bars Gingerbread & White Choc Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 27% milk solids & 25% cocoa solids
- milk
- cream
- butter 8
- milk solids
- white chocolate
- white chocolate 3
27% milk solids & 25% cocoa solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats 34%, Golden Syrup (Sugar, Water), Wheat Flour, White Choc 11% (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Butter 8% (Cream (Milk), Salt), Brown Sugar, Desiccated Coconut (Preservative (223 (Contains Sulphites))), White Chocolate 3.5% (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Whole Egg Powder, Baking Powder (Raising Agents (500, 450), Wheat), Wheat Bran, Ginger Powder, Cinnamon. White Chocolate Contains 27% Milk Solids & 25% Cocoa Solids.
Check Mother Earth Oaty Slices Oat Bars Gingerbread & White Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Oaty Slices Oat Bars Gingerbread & White Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Mother Earth Oaty Slices Oat Bars Gingerbread & White Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


