Is Mother Earth Protein Bars Apple Crumble Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- 322
- soy protein isolate
- 322 from soy
- soy protein crisps
322
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Nuts (Peanuts (33%), Almonds (1.7%)), Soy Protein Crisps (14%) (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Yoghurt Compound (13%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Food Acid (330)), Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Sunflower Kernels (6%), Soy Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Dried Apples (2.5%) (Sulphites), Peanut Butter, Maltodextrin, Spices (Cinnamon, Ginger), Natural Flavours, Salt, Emulsifier (322), Food Acid (330), Humectant (Glycerine).
Check Mother Earth Protein Bars Apple Crumble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Protein Bars Apple Crumble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


