Is Mother Earth Protein Bars Rocky Road Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • desiccated coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Nuts (Peanuts (30%), Almonds (3%)), Soy Protein Crisps (14%) (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Dark Choc Compound (13%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natural Flavour, Salt) (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Sunflower Kernels (5%), Strawberry Flavoured Choc Chips (5%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Natural Colour (162), Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (322 from Soy)), Soy Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Desiccated Coconut (2%), Cocoa Powder, Peanut Butter, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavours, Salt, Emulsifier (322), Humectant (Glycerine).

Check Mother Earth Protein Bars Rocky Road against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go