Is Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Cranberry Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Nuts (Cashews 33%, Almonds 33%, Vegetable Oil (No Palm Oil)), Sweetened Dried Cranberries 33% (Cranberries 65%, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (No Palm Oil)).
Check Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Cranberry Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Cranberry Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Cranberry Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


