Is Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Natural Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews (27%), Almonds (27%), Walnuts (20%), Pecans (11%), Macadamias (9%), Hazelnuts (6%)
Check Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Natural against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Natural in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Natural Buttery Spread made with Olive Oil - 13 Oz
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Where to buy
Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Natural is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


