Is Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Natural Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut
  • tree nuts
  • macadamia
  • pecan
  • cashew
  • hazelnut
  • hazelnuts
  • almond
  • +5 more

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews (27%), Almonds (27%), Walnuts (20%), Pecans (11%), Macadamias (9%), Hazelnuts (6%)

Check Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Natural against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Natural is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go