Is Mother Earth Wellbeing Bar Sustain Dark Chocolate And Raspberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats 34%, Sunflower Oil, Chicory Root Fibre, Dark Chocolate 7% (cocoa Solids (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Sunflower Seeds 5%, Raspberry Pieces 5% (fruit (raspberry Puree 27%, Concentrated Fruit Puree (apple, Pear, Plum), Concentrated Elderberry Juice), Invert Sugar, Sugar, Humectant (422), Wheat Fibre, Gelling Agent (pectin), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Natural Flavour), Golden Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Ground Almonds, Humectant (422), Cocoa Powder, Rice Flour, Oat Bran, Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour. Contains Almond, Gluten, Milk, Soy And Wheat. May Contain Egg, Peanut, Sesame, Sulphites And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Mother Earth Wellbeing Bar Sustain Dark Chocolate And Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast